LIVE** AS MONACO VS SPARTA PRAGUE LIVE ONLINE

Monaco vs Sparta Prague Live

Watch now►►https://skysports247hd.blogspot.com/2021/06/soccer.html

Watch now►►https://skysports247hd.blogspot.com/2021/06/soccer.html

Benfica, PSV Eindhoven, Monaco and Ferencváros all have a cushion to take into Tuesday’s UEFA Champions League third qualifying round second legs.

PSV are 3-0 to the good against Midtjylland 
PSV are 3-0 to the good against Midtjylland

PSV Eindhoven, Benfica, Ferencváros, Monaco, Malmö and Shakhtar Donetsk all have leads to defend when the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round second legs are played on Tuesday.

There is plenty to play for following last week’s first legs including four ties finely poised at 1-1. The play-offs on 17/18 and 24/25 August, for which the draw has already been made, await the victors.

All the teams through to this stage have secured a spot in the group stage of one of UEFA’s three club competitions.

Third qualifying round ties
Second legs (league path)
Tuesday 10 August
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Genk (first leg: 2-1)
Midtjylland vs PSV Eindhoven (first leg: 0-3)
Monaco vs Sparta Praha (first leg: 2-0)
Benfica vs Spartak Moskva (first leg: 2-0)

Winning teams progress to the play-offs. Losing sides in the league path move into the UEFA Europa League group stage.

Awer Mabil celebrates scoring in Midtjylland’s win over Celtic
Awer Mabil celebrates scoring in Midtjylland’s win over Celtic
Ritzau Scanpix/AFP via Getty Ima
Second legs (champions path)
Tuesday 10 August
Slavia Praha vs Ferencváros (first leg: 0-2)
Sheriff vs Crvena zvezda (first leg: 1-1)
Young Boys vs CFR Cluj (first leg: 1-1)
Ludogorets vs Olympiacos (first leg: 1-1)
Rangers vs Malmö (first leg: 1-2)
Legia Warszawa vs Dinamo Zagreb (first leg: 1-1)

Winning teams progress to the play-offs. Losing teams in the champions path enter the UEFA Europa League play-offs, from which the winners reach the UEFA Europa League group stage and the losers transfer to the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage.

First legs (league path)
Tuesday 3 August
PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Midtjylland
Genk 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk
Sparta Praha 0-2 Monaco

Wednesday 4 August
Spartak Moskva 0-2 Benfica

Cluj celebrate their early goal against YB in the third qualifying round first leg
Cluj celebrate their early goal against YB in the third qualifying round first leg
Getty Images
First legs (champions path)
Tuesday 3 August
CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys
Olympiacos 1-1 Ludogorets
Crvena zvezda 1-1 Sheriff 
Malmö 2-1 Rangers

Wednesday 4 August
Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Legia Warszawa
Ferencváros 2-0 Slavia Praha

Play-off ties
Champions path
Salzburg vs Brøndby
CFR Cluj / Young Boys vs Ferencváros / Slavia Praha
Malmö / Rangers vs Olympiacos / Ludogorets
Crvena zvezda / Sheriff vs Dinamo Zagreb / Legia Warszawa

League path
Monaco / Sparta Praha vs Genk / Shakhtar Donetsk
Spartak Moskva / Benfica vs PSV Eindhoven / Midtjylland

Ties take place at 21:00 CET on 17/18 and 24/25 August. Winners advance to the UEFA Champions League group stage; all losing sides move into the UEFA Europa League group stage.

COMPLETED ROUNDS
Second qualifying round
Second legs (champions path)
CFR Cluj celebrate their win against Lincoln Red Imps
CFR Cluj celebrate their win against Lincoln Red Imps
Getty Images
Wednesday 28 July
Neftçi 0-1 Olympiacos (agg: 0-2) 
Sheriff Tiraspol 3-1 Alashkert (agg: 4-1) 
CFR Cluj 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps (agg: 4-1)
Ludogorets 3-1 Mura (agg: 3-1) 
Young Boys 3-2 Slovan Bratislava (agg: 3-2)
Crvena zvezda 5-0 Kairat Almaty (agg: 6-2)

Tuesday 27 July
Omonoia 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb (agg: 0-3) 
HJK Helsinki 2-2 Malmö (agg: 3-4) 
Flora Tallinn 0-1 Legia Warszawa (agg: 1-3)
Žalgiris Vilnius 1-3 Ferencváros (agg: 1-5) 

Second legs (league path)
Wednesday 28 July
Midtjylland 2-1 Celtic (aet, agg: 3-2) 
Galatasaray 1-2 PSV Eindhoven (agg: 2-7) 
Sparta Praha 2-0 Rapid Wien (agg: 3-2) 

Teams eliminated from the league path transferred to the UEFA Europa League main path third qualifying round, while teams eliminated from the champions path transferred to the UEFA Europa League champions path third qualifying round.

First legs (league path)
UEFA Champions League debutants Mura beat Shkëndija to set up a tie with Ludogorets
UEFA Champions League debutants Mura beat Shkëndija to set up a tie with Ludogorets
Getty Images
Wednesday 21 July
PSV Eindhoven 5-1 Galatasaray 

Tuesday 20 July
Rapid Wien 2-1 Sparta Praha
Celtic 1-1 Midtjylland 

First legs (champions path)
Wednesday 21 July
Kairat Almaty 2-1 Crvena zvezda
Malmö 2-1 HJK Helsinki 
Mura 0-0 Ludogorets 
Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Young Boys 
Olympiacos 1-0 Neftçi 
Legia Warszawa 2-1 Flora Tallinn 

Tuesday 20 July
Alashkert 0-1 Sheriff Tiraspol 
Lincoln Red Imps 1-2 CFR Cluj
Ferencváros 2-0 Žalgiris Vilnius
Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Omonoia 

First qualifying round
Second legs
Legia saw off Bodø/Glimt
Legia saw off Bodø/Glimt
Getty Images
Wednesday 14 July
Kairat Almaty 2-0 Maccabi Haifa (agg: 3-1)
Alashkert 1-0 Connah’s Quay Nomads (aet, agg: 3-2)
Neftçi 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (agg: 4-2)
Legia Warszawa 2-0 Bodø/Glimt (agg: 5-2)

Tuesday 13 July
Hibernians 0-3 Flora Tallinn (agg: 0-5)
Riga FC 1-1 Malmö (agg: 1-2)
Lincoln Red Imps 5-0 Fola Esch (agg: 7-2)
Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0 Teuta (agg: 5-0)
Prishtina 1-3 Ferencváros (agg: 1-6)
Mura 5-0 Shkëndija (agg: 6-0)
Borac Banja Luka 2-1 CFR Cluj (aet, agg: 3-4)
Budućnost Podgorica 0-4 HJK Helsinki (agg: 1-7)
Linfield 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius (agg: 2-5)
Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Slovan Bratislava (agg: 2-3)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0-1 Ludogorets (agg: 0-2)
Valur 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb (agg: 2-5)

Sixteen sides successfully navigated the first qualifying round. CFR Cluj benefited from the recent abolition of the away goals rule as they beat Borac Banja Luka in extra time. Similarly, Alashkert pipped Connah’s Quay Nomads in extra time, which they would not have required with the away goals metric.

Defeated teams progress to the UEFA Europa Conference League champions path second qualifying round (Shamrock Rovers receive a bye to the third qualifying round following a one-off draw required to balance the access list).

Žalgiris went through with victory at Linfield
Žalgiris went through with victory at Linfield
Getty Images
First legs
Wednesday 7 July
Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Neftçi 
Bodø/Glimt 2-3 Legia Warszawa 
Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Shamrock Rovers 
Ludogorets 1-0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 
Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Kairat Almaty 
Teuta 0-4 Sheriff Tiraspol 
Malmö 1-0 Riga FC
Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Valur 
Connah’s Quay Nomads 2-2 Alashkert

Tuesday 6 July
HJK Helsinki 3-1 Budućnost Podgorica
Flora Tallinn 2-0 Hibernians 
Ferencváros 3-0 Prishtina
Žalgiris Vilnius 3-1 Linfield
Fola Esch 2-2 Lincoln Red Imps 
Shkëndija 0-1 Mura 
CFR Cluj 3-1 Borac Banja Luka 

Preliminary round
Final: Friday 25 June
Prishtina won the preliminary round
Prishtina won the preliminary round
UEFA via Getty Images
Prishtina 2-0 Inter Club d’Escaldes (Elbasan)
Inter Escaldes face whoever loses the first qualifying round tie between Teuta or Sheriff in the UEFA Europa Conference League champions path second qualifying round on 22 and 29 July.

Semi-finals: Tuesday 22 June
Folgore 0-2 Prishtina (Elbasan)
Folgore face Hibernians in the UEFA Europa Conference League champions path second qualifying round on 22 and 29 July.

HB Tórshavn 0-1 Inter Club d’Escaldes (Durres)
HB face Budućnost Podgorica in the UEFA Europa Conference League champions path second qualifying round on 22 and 29 July.

Special COVID rules
Please be aware of the special rules applicable to the qualifying phase and play-offs of the competition due to COVID-19, which can be found here.

In regards to travelling fans being admitted to matches, more information can be found here.

© 1998-2021 UEFA. All rights reserved.Last updated: Tuesday 10 August 2021

UEFA Champions League
Latest
Fixtures & results
Draws
Clubs
Stats
Games
History
About
Store
ALSO VISIT
UEFA.com
Inside UEFA
UEFA Foundation
Store
TOOLS
RSS feeds
CHANGE LANGUAGE
English
Français
Deutsch
Русский
Español
Italiano
Português
Follow us ontwitterfacebookyoutubeinstagram
App Store Google Play
Privacy Terms and conditions Cookie policy
 1998-2021 UEFA. All rights reserved.

The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trademarks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trademarks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Join us for events on May 17 and June 21, and be the first to find out about upcoming shows and speakers!